0
Language

PRIVACY POLICY

INTRODUCTION

We respect the privacy of our users. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when you visit our website [www.nebusoft.in], including any other media form, media channel, mobile website, or mobile application related or connected thereto (collectively, the “Site”). Please read this privacy policy carefully. If you do not agree with the terms of this privacy policy, please do not access the site. 

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time and for any reason. We will alert you about any changes by updating the “Last Updated” date of this Privacy Policy. Any changes or modifications will be effective immediately upon posting the updated Privacy Policy on the Site, and you waive the right to receive specific notice of each such change or modification. 

You are encouraged to periodically review this Privacy Policy to stay informed of updates. You will be deemed to have been made aware of, will be subject to, and will be deemed to have accepted the changes in any revised Privacy Policy by your continued use of the Site after the date such revised Privacy Policy is posted. 


                      COLLECTION OF YOUR INFORMATION

                      We may collect information about you in a variety of ways. The information we may collect on the Site includes:

                      Personal Data:

                      Personally identifiable information, such as your name, email address, and demographic information, such as your age, gender, hometown, and interests, that you voluntarily give to us [when you register with the Site, when you choose to participate in various activities related to the Site. You are under no obligation to provide us with personal information of any kind, however your refusal to do so may prevent you from using certain features of the Site.


                      Derivative Data:

                      Information automatically collect when you access the Site, such as your IP address, your browser type, your operating system, your access times, and the pages you have viewed directly before and after accessing the Site, as well as any other information you choose to provide.


                      Financial Data:

                      Financial information, such as data related to your payment method (e.g. valid credit card number, card brand, expiration date) that we may collect when you purchase, order, return, exchange, or request information about our services from the Site We store only very limited, if any, financial information that we collect. Otherwise, all financial information is stored by our payment processor, [Amazon Payments] [Google Pay] [Paytm] [other], and you are encouraged to review their privacy policies and contact them directly for responses to your questions.


                      Mobile Device Data:

                      Device information, such as your mobile device ID, model, and manufacturer, and information about the location of your device, if you access the Site from a mobile device.


                      Third-Party Data:

                      Information from third parties, such as personal information or network friends, if you connect your account to the third party and grant the Site permission to access this information.


                      Mobile Information:

                      If you connect using your mobile:
                          • Geo-Location Information. We may request access or permission to and track location-based information from your mobile device, either continuously or while you are using our mobile application, to provide location-based services. If you wish to change our access or permissions, you may do so in your device’s settings.
                          • Mobile Device Access. We may request access or permission to certain features from your mobile device, including your mobile device’s [bluetooth, calendar, camera, contacts, microphone, reminders, sensors, SMS messages, social media accounts, storage,] and other features. If you wish to change our access or permissions, you may do so in your device’s settings.
                          • Mobile Device Data. We may collect device information (such as your mobile device ID, model and manufacturer), operating system, version information and IP address.

                      USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

                      Having accurate information about you permits us to provide you with a smooth, efficient, and customized experience. Specifically, we may use information collected about you via the Site to:

                          • Assist law enforcement and respond to subpoena.

                          • Create and manage your account.

                          • Deliver targeted advertising, coupons, newsletters, and other information regarding promotions and the Site to you. 

                          • Email you regarding your account or order.

                          • Enable user-to-user communications.

                          • Fulfill and manage purchases, orders, payments, and other transactions related to the Site [and our mobile application].

                          • Generate a personal profile about you to make future visits to the Site more personalized.

                          • Increase the efficiency and operation of the Site.

                          • Monitor and analyze usage and trends to improve your experience with the Site.

                          • Notify you of updates to the Site.

                          • Perform other business activities as needed.

                          • Prevent fraudulent transactions, monitor against theft, and protect against criminal activity.

                          • Process payments and refunds.

                          • Request feedback and contact you about your use of the Site 

                          • Send you a newsletter.

                      We use anonymous traffic information to: 

                          • Remind us of who you are in order to deliver to you a better and more personalized service from both an advertising and an editorial perspective; 

                          • Recognize your access privileges to our website. 

                          • Track your entries in some of our promotions, sweepstakes and contests to indicate a player's progress through the promotion and to track entries and submissions.

                          • Make sure that you don't see the same ad repeatedly. 

                          • Help diagnose problems with our server. 

                          • Administer our website. 

                          • Track your session so that we can understand better how people use our website.

                          • To deliver to you any administrative notices, money alerts, advice and communications relevant to your use of our website; 

                          • To analyze website surfing experience and improve the service offered;

                          • For market research, project planning, troubleshooting problems, detecting and protecting against error, fraud or other criminal activity;

                      DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

                      Consider telling a great story that provides personality. Writing a story with personality for potential clients will assists with making a relationship connection. This shows up in small quirks like word choices or phrases. Write from your point of view, not from someone else's experience.

                      By Law or to Protect Rights:

                      If we believe the release of information about you is necessary to respond to legal process, to investigate or remedy potential violations of our policies, or to protect the rights, property, and safety of others, we may share your information as permitted or required by any applicable law, rule, or regulation. This includes exchanging information with other entities for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.


                      Third-Party Service Providers:

                      We may share your information with third parties that perform services for us or on our behalf, including payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service, and marketing assistance.  


                      Online Postings:

                      When you post comments, contributions or other content to the Site [your posts may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside the Site [and our mobile application] in perpetuity. 


                      Third-Party Advertisers:

                      We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Site. These companies may use information about your visits to the Site and other websites that are contained in web cookies in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. 


                      Affiliates:

                      We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.


                      Business Partners: 

                      We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions. 


                      Social Media Contacts: 

                      If you connect to the Site through a social network, your contacts on the social network will see your name, profile photo, and descriptions of your activity.


                      Other Third Parties:

                      We may share your information with advertisers and investors for the purpose of conducting general business analysis. We may also share your information with such third parties for marketing purposes, as permitted by law. 


                      Sale or Bankruptcy: 

                      If we reorganize or sell all or a portion of our assets, undergo a merger, or are acquired by another entity, we may transfer your information to the successor entity. If we go out of business or enter bankruptcy, your information would be an asset transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur and that the transferee may decline honor commitments we made in this Privacy Policy.

                      We are not responsible for the actions of third parties with whom you share personal or sensitive data, and we have no authority to manage or control third-party solicitations. If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails or other communications from third parties, you are responsible for contacting the third party directly.

                      COPYRIGHT, TRADEMARK, LICENSES AND IDEA SUBMISSIONS 

                      The entire contents of the website are protected by international copyright and trademark laws. The owner of the copyrights and trademarks is Nebusoft Solutoins and its affiliates or other third party licensors. You may not allocate, distribute, or reproduce in any way any copyrighted material, Designs, trademarks or other Intellectual Property and proprietary Information belonging to others without obtaining the prior written consent of the owner of such proprietary rights. You may not modify copy, reproduce, republish, upload, post, transmit, or distribute, in any manner, the material on the website, including photographs, drawings, paintings, text, slogans, logo, graphics, code and/or software. You may print and download portions of material from the different areas of the website solely for your own Personal and non-commercial use provided that you agree not to change or delete any copyright or proprietary notices from the materials.

                      THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES 

                      The Site may contain links to third-party websites and applications of interest, including advertisements and external services that are not affiliated with us. Once you have used these links to leave the Site [or our mobile application], any information you provide to these third parties is not covered by this Privacy Policy, and we cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of your information. Before visiting and providing any information to any third-party websites, you should inform yourself of the privacy policies and practices (if any) of the third party responsible for that website, and should take those steps necessary to, in your discretion, protect the privacy of your information. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third parties, including other sites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Site [or our mobile application].

                      SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION 

                      We use administrative, technical, and physical security measures to help protect your personal information. While we have taken reasonable steps to secure the personal information you provide to us, please be aware that despite our efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, and no method of data transmission can be guaranteed against any interception or other type of misuse. Any information disclosed online is vulnerable to interception and misuse by unauthorised parties. Therefore, we cannot guarantee complete security if you provide personal information.

                      CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES 

                      Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. No uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this Privacy Policy./Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. If you set the DNT signal on your browser, we will respond to such DNT browser signals.

                      OPTIONS REGARDING YOUR INFORMATION 

                      Account Information.

                      You may at any time review or change the information in your account or terminate your account by:

                          • Logging into your account settings and updating your account

                          • Contacting us using the contact information provided below

                      Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, some information may be retained in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with legal requirements.

                      Emails and Communications 

                      If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails, or other communications from us, you may opt-out by:

                          • Noting your preferences at the time you register your account with the Site [or our mobile application]

                          • Logging into your account settings and updating your preferences.

                          • Contacting us using the contact information provided below

                      If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails, or other communications from third parties, you are responsible for contacting the third party directly.

                      Applicable Laws 

                      All the laws applicable in the territory of Union of India shall be applicable to this website. In case of any dispute arising out can be resolved by appointing an arbitrator. If the decision of arbitrator is not acceptable an appeal for the same can be filed in the Bombay High Court (Appellant Authority) within a period of thirty days of the order passed by arbitrator.

                      FEEDBACK 

                      The thoughts written or reviews posted by visitors are of them and not moderated by us, any one thus felt offended please email us at hi@nebusoft.in and we will remove it from our website (if we feel the same within the framework of business, prevalent norms and practicability) of legality and freedom of speech.

                      GRIEVANCE OFFICER 

                      In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and The Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 made there under, the name and contact detail of the Grievance Officer is provided below: 

                      Ashish Mhatre ashish@nebusoft.in +91 98694 03486

                      ENTIRE AGREEMENT 

                      These Terms of Use set forth the entire understanding and agreement between you and us with respect to the website. You acknowledge that any other agreements between you and www.nebusoft.in with respect to the website are superseded and of no force or effect.


                      Date Last Modified

                      This Privacy Policy was last modified 15/06/2020.